COMPOSITION CONTEST

in tribute to Marta Lambertini

Because of her freshness...

Because of her authenticity...

Because of her huge talent...

Because of her daring...

Because of her tireless work...

Because of her wonderfull sense of humor...

Because of her generosity...

Because of her infinite love of music...

...we remember and dedicate this contest to the argentinian composer Marta Lambertini, an example of an artist and a woman, whose legacy is to remain alive forever in the music and art of our country.

Composition of Original Works and

Choir Arrangements of Popular Music for Female Choirs

Category A

Original Composition - 3 voices or more

acapella.

Category B

Original Composition - 3 voices or more

with piano.

Category C

Choral Arrangement of popular existing music – 3 voices or more acapella.

HONORABLE MENTIONS
00:00 / 01:07
00:00 / 00:57

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

ALL PIECES PRESENTED

CATEGORY A

- "In lectulo meo" (SMA). Carlos Cerrada Cuesta (Spain).

- "Cuerpo" (SMA). Julieta Casarín (Argentina).

- "La pajarita de papel" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Caballito del diablo" (SMA). Mariana Rewerski (Argentina).

- "Callad, campanillas" (SSMMAA). Juan Manuel Conejo (Spain).

- "Variaciones de San Juan" (SMA). Claudio Bazán (Argentina).

- "El Recolao'" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Nada te turbe" (SSAA). Johana Chacín (Venezuela).

CATEGORY B

There were no works presented.

CATEGORY C

- "Coplas para la tejedora" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "Chacarera de los gatos" (SMA). Pablo Damián Roberto (Argentina).

- "La plumita" (SMA). Paula Artigas (Argentina).

- "Como pequeñas gotas de rocío" (SMA). Víctor Daniel Lozada (Venezuela).

- "Clara Maldonado" (SMA). Mario Conrado Figueroa (Argentina).

- "Plantita de alhelí" (SMA). Joaquín Martínez (Argentina).

 
 
 
 
 

JURY

WILMA ALBA CAL
 
CUBA
AGUSTINA CRESPO
 
ARGENTINA
MARÍA FELICIA PÉREZ
 
CUBA
NATALIA SOLOMONOFF
 
ARGENTINA
EVA UGALDE
SPAIN
  • Facebook - Círculo Negro
  • Instagram - Negro Círculo
  • YouTube - Círculo Negro

© 2018 - 2021 | FICFE